Crystal River Primary Staff 2013-2014

Administration Team
Principal
Assistant Principal
Guidance Counselor
Teacher on Special Assignment
ESE Staffing Specialist
Donnie Brown
Jill Young
Terry Cates
Virginia George
Jackie Gregg
Teachers
* Grade Level Chairperson
Pre-Kindergarten
Room Number
Mroz, Patricia
Poliseno, Deborah
807
801
Kindergarten
Room Number
Chamblin, Merrin
Grimes, Amanda
Powell, Cassandra
Siders, Clare
Smith, Ruth
178
180
185
179
183
First
Room Number
Kurtz, Terri
McClure, Tesa
Squire, Mary
Tolle, Tina
Winn, Elizabeth
Zins, Kelly
174
173
167
176
170
169
Second
Room Number
Hengesbach, Grace
Hutton, Kelly
Mankevich, Shawna
McClelland, Susan
Miller, Rachel
Wilker, Donna
164
168
166
163
162
165
Third
Room Number
Hackey, Christina
Hengesbach, Tiffany
Wardlow, Niky
Weldon, Casandra
Welter, Jasmine
160
159
161
202
200
Fourth
Room Number
Bockiaro, Gail
Boyd, Erin
Clark, Carolyn
Darby, Gillian
Gamblin, Allison
210
201
205
209
206
Fifth
Room Number
Bauer, Lisa
Fail, Colleen
Glenn, Dawn
Kassay, Brenda
207
203
202
208
Special Area Teachers/ESE/Title I
Art
Room Number
Magahey, Deborah
132
ESE
Room Number
Balmert, Jacquelyn--ESE 3-5
Hickle, Polly--Speech
Heinz, Beth--ESE K-2
Luce, Candice--ESE 3-5
Spikes, Michelle--ESE K-2
211
130/808
175
156
158
Media/Tech Room Number
Budden, Jennifer 145
Music
Room Number
Bond, Azure
133
Nurse
Room Number
Bahil, Donna
113
OT/PT
Room Number
Baas, Marjolein
Markley, Jane
152
152
P.E.
Room Number
Adams, Tracee
Cates, Jason
142A
142
Psychologist
Room Number
Ridley, Michael
129
Title I
Room Number
Flanagan, Laura
Sauls, Diana
Whetzel, Donna
157
145B
150
Support Staff
Name
Assignment
Barfield, Christina
Bostic, Charlene
Brough, Kimberly
Carver, Graziella
Dodge, Denise
Hitchcock, Tammy
Komara, Valerie
McKinnon, Lesia
Paveglio, Maureen
Rollen, Catherine
Seager, Keiko
Sullivan, Elizabeth
Vaughn, Susan
Wilson, Jenny Lou
Wright, Patricia
ESE Aide
Aide--Front Desk
Title I (6 Hour)
Title I Aide
Title I Aide--Tech Lab Room 127
ESE Aide
Aide--Tech Lab Room 128
Pre-K Aide Room 801
SAI Aide (6 hour) + Title I (2 hour)
Title I Media Aide
Clinic Room 115
Pre-K Aide Room 807
Title I Aide
ESE Aide
ESE Aide Room 124
Secretaries
Room Number
Franklin, Kelly--Bookkeeper
Kaiserian, Carol--Admin. Secretary
Laing, Linda Ann--Guidance Secretary
104
105
118
Custodians
Food Service
Fevrier, Jonas
Johnson, Keith--Head Custodian
Moore, Phillip Scott
O'Donnell, John
Bryant, Rita
Hicks, Carrie
Lim, Rana
Starnella, Susan
Sterbenz, Hannah--Manager